Monday's Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Batavia 52, Machesney Park Harlem 46

Belvidere 62, Woodstock 56

Bogan 67, Rockford Boylan 60

Brownstown - St. Elmo 54, Martinsville 49

Byron 50, Rockford Jefferson 43

Calhoun 74, Jacksonville ISD 20

Cerro Gordo-Bement Coop 52, Tuscola 51

Charleston 67, Champaign St. Thomas More 52

Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 61, Bowen 51

Chicago (Perspectives MSA) 59, Chicago (Jones) 53

Chicago Mt. Carmel 45, Providence 27

Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 76, Maine South 74

Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 87, Maine East 48

Collins Academy 47, Payton 43

Dunbar 59, Chicago King 51

Evanston Township 52, Loyola 38

Fulton 69, Milledgeville 35

Geneva 53, Downers South 51

Glenbard West 66, Fenwick 36

Glenbrook South 63, Conant 43

Hammond Central, Ind. 69, Urbana 50

Hoffman Estates 57, Vernon Hills 50

IC Catholic 57, Chicago Academy 39

Lake Park 46, Hampshire 38

Maine East 47, Schurz 44

Maine South 61, Schurz 37

Marist 53, Aurora (West Aurora) 52

Maroa-Forsyth 67, Illini Central 65

Metamora 61, Oak Park River Forest 58

Milwaukee Academy of Science, Wis. 46, DePaul College Prep 30

New Trier 65, Bolingbrook 37

Niles West 65, Lake View 26

Normal Community 68, Rockford Guilford 39

North-Mac 57, Riverton 55, OT

Riverside-Brookfield 78, Plainfield Central 75

St. Charles East 44, Hersey 39

St. Rita 69, Oak Forest 61

Sterling 59, Chicago (Christ the King) 47

Stevenson 60, St. Charles North 54

Sycamore 41, Byron 34

Thornton Fractional South 60, Rockford Guilford 57

Thornton Fractional South 78, Rockford Jefferson 49

Washington 52, Normal University 39

Whitney Young 61, Chicago (Christ the King) 59

Benton Tournament=

Hamilton County 56, Pinckneyville 42

Mounds Meridian 72, Vandalia 62

Burlington Central Tournament=

DeKalb 50, Wheaton North 40

Lyons 49, Burlington Central 44

Carmi-White Tournament=

Ev. Day, Ind. 77, Fairfield 58

Central Catholic MLK Tournament=

Bloomington Central Catholic 73, Williamsville 53

Quincy 57, Farmington 42

Deerfield Tournament=

Grayslake Central 55, Quincy Notre Dame 45

Lemont 58, St. Patrick 50

Egyptian Tournament=

Zeigler-Royalton 60, Joppa 50

Geneva MLK Shootout=

Prairie Ridge 48, Elk Grove 36

Yorkville 60, Montini 50

Johnston City Tournament=

Christopher 46, Johnston City 43

Eldorado 57, DuQuoin 53

Lake Zurich MLK Tournament=

Glenbrook North 90, Lindblom 54

Lake Zurich 77, Round Lake 47

Palatine 55, Buffalo Grove 46

Willowbrook 73, Libertyville 69

Lakes Tournament=

Fremd 60, Naperville Central 55

Grayslake North 85, Waukegan 80

Lakes Community 53, Highland Park 29

Nazareth 38, St. Viator 31

Litchfield Tournament=

Nokomis 50, Bethalto Civic Memorial 36

Macoupin County Tournament=

Piasa Southwestern 43, Gillespie 22

Staunton 33, Mount Olive 28

Massac County Tournament=

Carterville 71, Goreville 57

Charleston, Mo. 112, Century 30

Moline Shootout=

Carmel 85, Rock Island Alleman 37

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 75, Bartonville (Limestone) 51

Moline 84, Riverdale 66

Rock Island 75, Waubonsie Valley 47

Waubonsie Valley 48, Rockridge 39

Nashville Tournament=

Nashville 58, Metro-East Lutheran 43

Niles North MLK Tournament=

Niles West 53, Latin 43

Pecatonica Tournament=

Lanark Eastland 55, Galena 32

Pecatonica 68, Chicago (Intrinsic Charter) 53

Scales Mound 58, East Dubuque 27

South Beloit Tournament=

North Boone 71, Harvest Christian Academy 62

South Beloit 44, Harvard 18

Stillman Valley 54, Ashton-Franklin Center 25

Wheaton Warrenville South Tournament=

Huntley 78, Warren 37

Lisle (Benet Academy) 58, St. Francis 55

Lockport 50, Glenbard North 40

Metea Valley 53, Joliet Central 43

Naperville North 39, Plainfield South 35

Naperville North 59, Joliet Central 36

Plainfield South 52, Metea Valley 49

Wheaton Warrenville South 66, Rockford East 63

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Salem News Channel Today

On-Air & Up next

See the Full Program Guide