Saturday's Scores

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Addison Trail 53, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 39

Amundsen 49, Northside Prep 45

Barrington 72, Grant 40

Beecher 52, Herscher 33

Beecher City/Cowden Herrick 50, Tuscola 45

Belvidere North 46, Johnsburg 39

Bloomington Central Catholic 57, Illini Bluffs 44

Carmel 51, Maine South 49

Carmel 58, Lincoln Way Central 45

Cary-Grove 50, Rolling Meadows 32

Chicago (TEAM Englewood) 46, Richards 20

Chicago Resurrection 54, Payton 33

Clinton 58, Illini Central 14

Colfax Ridgeview 44, Fisher 21

DePaul College Prep 44, Chicago (Jones) 34

Dixon 39, Hampshire 34

Downers South 32, Leyden 30

Dundee-Crown 53, Oswego 46

Durand 34, Hall 31

El Paso-Gridley 41, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 15

Eldorado 51, Gallatin County 39

Fairbury Prairie Central 51, Kankakee Grace Christian 24

Fairfield 38, Carmi White County 29

Galena 54, Machesney Park Harlem 27

Galena 68, St. Bede 22

Glenbard North 55, West Chicago 38

Glenbrook North 41, De La Salle 37

Goreville 53, Harrisburg 37

Hersey 65, Batavia 36

Hinsdale Central 50, Belvidere North 39

Hinsdale Central 65, Dundee-Crown 25

Johnsburg 49, Hinsdale South 33

Kenwood 74, Hyde Park 27

Lake Park 69, Naperville Central 47

Lake Zurich 73, Waukegan 23

Lemont 51, Coal City 31

Lexington 35, LeRoy 28

Lincoln 47, Galesburg 41

Lincoln Way West 66, Bradley-Bourbonnais 36

Lisle (Benet Academy) 59, Fenwick 28

Loyola 57, Westinghouse 34

Lyons 69, Proviso West 52

Machesney Park Harlem 53, Forreston 31

Maine South 70, Rockford Boylan 49

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 51, Pontiac 14

Mattoon 61, St. Joseph-Ogden 51

McGivney Catholic High School 54, Piasa Southwestern 26

Metamora 76, East Peoria 19

Monticello 61, Maroa-Forsyth 42

Nazareth 50, St. Charles East 33

Neoga 67, Warrensburg-Latham 46

Nokomis 37, Auburn 27

Nokomis 37, Rockford Auburn 27

Normal Community 62, Granite City 31

Normal Community 64, Moline 42

Oswego 44, Hinsdale South 40

Peoria (H.S.) 41, Morton 32

Peoria Notre Dame 57, Winnebago 45

Peotone 50, Milford 30

Pittsfield 32, Calhoun 23

Rockford Christian 68, Freeport 28

Rosary 51, Hall 46

Round Lake 45, Woodstock 34

Round Lake 57, Rockford Jefferson 31

St. Bede 45, Forreston 30

St. Charles North 49, Conant 26

St. Laurence 50, St. Francis 45

Stagg 50, Oak Lawn Community 33

Stevenson 43, Libertyville 39

Stillman Valley 49, Dakota 23

Stockton 46, Amboy 41

Sullivan 50, North Clay 42

Sycamore 53, Sandwich 31

Vienna def. Joppa, forfeit

Westfield, Mich. 73, Rockford Guilford 55

Willows 41, Rockford Christian Life 30

Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 39, Moweaqua Central A&M 34

Woodlands Academy 48, Chicago (Christ the King) 33

Benet/Montini Tournament=

Fremd 83, Phillips 25

Maine West 43, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 31

Marist 63, York 47

Montini 61, Oak Forest 42

Plainfield North 65, Argo 47

Sandburg 37, Downers North 33

Whitney Young 49, Burlington Central 24

CSE Tournament=

Illini West (Carthage) 45, Mendon Unity 37

Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 52, Camp Point Central 37

Highland Tournament=

Bethalto Civic Memorial 76, Belleville East 11

Breese Central 43, Nashville 37

Breese Mater Dei 50, Taylorville 26

O'Fallon 70, Hillsboro 52

Okawville 55, Salem 19

Teutopolis 59, Collinsville 24

Triad 52, Belleville West 41

Kewanee MLK Tournament=

Brimfield 64, Orion 25

Brimfield 75, Kewanee 22

Lincoln Trail Conference Tournament=

Annawan 62, ROWVA/Williamsfield co-op (BKB) 34

Biggsville West Central 56, Abingdon 55, OT

Knoxville 52, Monmouth United 43

Little Illini Conference Tournament=

Marshall 72, Lawrenceville 9

Olney (Richland County) 47, Newton 40

Paris def. Red Hill, forfeit

Robinson 50, Mt. Carmel 30

Mounds Meridian MLK Tournament=

Century 68, Tamms (Egyptian) 26

North Greene Tournament=

Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry 32, Calhoun/Brussels Co-op 23

Romeoville Shootout=

Joliet West 54, Lockport 43

Romeoville 43, Aurora (East) 39

Vermilion County Tournament=

Armstrong 33, Hoopeston Area High School 25

Bismarck-Henning 41, Westville 29

Fithian Oakwood 60, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 23

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Milledgeville vs. Pecatonica, ccd.

Rock Island vs. Quincy Notre Dame, ccd.

Springfield Lanphier vs. Rochester, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Salem News Channel Today

On-Air & Up next

See the Full Program Guide