Saturday's Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alton Marquette 55, Maryville Christian 22

Barrington 72, Grant 49

Batavia 73, Thornton Fractional South 61

Beecher 62, Coal City 34

Bloomington Central Catholic 63, Williamsville 45

Camp Point Central 55, Greenfield-Northwestern 36

Cary-Grove 58, Vernon Hills 47

Castle, Ind. 65, Springfield Southeast 61, OT

Centralia 64, Ev. Reitz, Ind. 60

Centralia Christ Our Rock 52, Woodlawn 37

Champaign Judah Christian 77, Heritage 23

Chicago (Christ the King) 76, Antioch 38

Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/West) 65, Cristo Rey 8

Chicago Ag Science 59, Chicago Vocational 54

Cisne 66, Mt. Carmel 62

Clinton 59, Illini Central 29

Conant 54, Wheeling 33

DePaul College Prep 58, Rockford Boylan 50

Downers North 67, Crystal Lake South 44

Dunbar 75, Chicago (Solorio Academy) 33

Dundee-Crown 47, Ottawa 41

Dunlap 64, Schaumburg Christian 30

Ev. Harrison, Ind. 58, Springfield Southeast 53

Flora 54, Vandalia 53, 2OT

Freeport 67, Rockford Christian 42

Galesburg 57, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Comer) 46

Galesburg 64, Orr 57

Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 57, Hinckley-Big Rock 51

Gilman Iroquois West 57, Herscher 47

Glenbrook South 63, Yorkville Christian 58

Hamilton County 63, Carrier Mills 55

Hersey 42, Geneva 29

Hinsdale Central 64, Plainfield East 42

Hinsdale South 59, Chicago (Christ the King) 58

Kaneland 72, Yorkville 57

Kankakee (McNamara) 79, Kankakee Grace Christian 31

Kankakee 100, Rantoul 44

Kenosha Tremper, Wis. 65, Hope Academy 63

Leo 73, Providence-St. Mel 30

Lexington 59, Colfax Ridgeview 40

Maine East 48, Crete-Monee 45

Maine South 34, Crete-Monee 26

Maine South 72, Chicago (Perspectives MSA) 50

Milton, Ga. 61, Whitney Young 37

Mount Vernon 49, Herrin 39

Nashville 53, Carbondale 43

Norris City (NCOE) 66, Grayville 65

OPH 59, Beecher City/Cowden Herrick 46

Okaw Valley 41, Neoga 26

Orr 55, Dunlap 51

Pekin 39, Champaign Central 31

Plainfield Central 64, Joliet Catholic 52

Plano 55, Newark 51

Quest Academy 71, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Comer) 62

Quincy 45, Lincoln 25

Rockford Auburn 75, North Lawndale 72

Rolling Meadows 61, Evanston Township 50

Simeon 70, Gill St. Bernard's, N.J. 61

St. Anne 67, Cissna Park 53

St. Charles North 44, Algonquin (Jacobs) 41

Stagg 63, Addison Trail 51

Sterling 46, Antioch 33

Sterling 62, Hinsdale South 53

Taylorville 68, Cerro Gordo-Bement Coop 30

Teutopolis 91, Wayne City 53

Thornton Fractional South 69, Machesney Park Harlem 44

Tolono Unity 60, Knoxville 54

Tremont 53, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 48

Vashon, Mo. 68, Peoria Manual 36

Washington 44, Peoria Notre Dame 38

Watseka (coop) 62, Grant Park 40

Wauconda 67, Johnsburg 39

Woodstock 69, Elgin 38

Burlington Central Tournament=

Burlington Central 58, Wheaton North 38

Lyons 65, DeKalb 64, OT

Lyons 85, Woodstock Marian 55

Central Catholic MLK Tournament=

Bloomington Central Catholic 51, Farmington 48

Chester Tournament=

Chester 69, New Athens 67

Deerfield Tournament=

Deerfield 51, Mather 38

Lake Forest 50, Northside Prep 14

Lemont 49, Quincy Notre Dame 42

Lemont 50, Lake Forest 44

St. Patrick 61, Grayslake Central 27

Hononegah Tournament=

Naperville Neuqua Valley 75, Normal West 51

Normal Community 55, Naperville Neuqua Valley 49

Normal West 65, Hononegah 55

ICAC Tournament=

Peoria Christian 60, Illini Bluffs 51

Lake Zurich MLK Tournament=

Consolation=

Palatine 55, Lake Zurich 52, OT

Semifinal=

Libertyville 52, Glenbrook North 38

Willowbrook 88, Lindblom 87

Lakes Tournament=

Fremd 55, Highland Park 34

Naperville Central 83, Lakes Community 46

Consolation=

Nazareth 62, Waukegan 44

St. Viator 53, Grayslake North 34

Litchfield Tournament=

Bethalto Civic Memorial 55, Triad 50, OT

Mattoon 59, McGivney Catholic High School 38

Pana 70, Litchfield 50

Moline Shootout=

Moline 68, Waubonsie Valley 55

Moline 78, Carmel 66

Riverdale 97, Rock Island Alleman 29

Rock Island 71, Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 68

Pecatonica Tournament=

East Dubuque 44, Polo 22

Galena 54, Pecatonica 51

Lanark Eastland 45, Chicago (Intrinsic Charter) 24

Scales Mound 74, Durand 44

Romeoville Shootout=

Brother Rice 58, Romeoville 55

Curie 65, Joliet West 61

Hillcrest 61, Soldan International, Mo. 39

Proviso East 63, Lincoln-Way East 51

South Beloit Tournament=

Forreston 40, Harvard 28

Harvest Christian Academy 65, Ashton-Franklin Center 38

South Beloit 54, Forreston 30

Stillman Valley 37, Harvest Christian Academy 36

Stillman Valley 54, North Boone 23

Timothy Christian Shootout=

Lisle 55, Chicago Christian 43

Rockford Lutheran 87, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 84

Westinghouse 52, Northridge Prep 38

Vermilion County Tournament=

Bismarck-Henning 50, Hoopeston Area High School 41

Catlin (Salt Fork) 49, Armstrong 13

West Carroll Shootout=

Easton Valley, Iowa 58, Freeport (Aquin) 40

Milledgeville 68, Orangeville 51

Sterling Newman 60, Byron 46

Wheaton-Warrensville South Tournament=

Glenbard North 59, Naperville North 38

Huntley 66, Metea Valley 62

Lake Park 41, Joliet Central 39, OT

Lisle (Benet Academy) 64, Plainfield South 45

Lisle (Benet Academy) 69, Warren 38

Rockford East 62, Naperville North 55

Rockford East 63, Glenbard North 62

St. Francis 59, Huntley 46

St. Francis 62, Metea Valley 45

Warren 50, Plainfield South 39

Wheaton Warrenville South 65, Joliet Central 21

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

LaPorte LaLumiere, Ind. vs. Riverside-Brookfield, ccd.

Wheaton Warrenville South vs. Lake Forest Academy, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Salem News Channel Today

On-Air & Up next

See the Full Program Guide