HELP HAITI

Wednesday's Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Addison Trail 64, Elmwood Park 28

Amundsen 32, Northridge Prep 2

Andrew 55, Marist 48

Aurora (West Aurora) 52, Oswego 19

Barrington 63, Hampshire 44

Batavia 89, Marmion 61

Belvidere North 48, Crystal Lake Central 38

Blue Island Eisenhower 67, Southland 35

Bradley-Bourbonnais 62, Romeoville 60

Brother Rice 80, Zion Benton 55

Buffalo Grove 77, Morgan Park 60

Burlington Central 76, Sandwich 36

Carmel 96, Schurz 76

Centralia 72, Piasa Southwestern 23

Chicago (Christ the King) 65, Aurora Central Catholic 35

Chicago (Jones) 49, Englewood Excel 48

Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 71, Lake View 58

Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 66, Round Lake 49

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Comer) 55, Collins Academy 41

Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 75, Shepard 53

Chicago (Solorio Academy) 46, Chicago Phoenix Academy 27

Chicago Ag Science 60, Kennedy 26

Chicago Mt. Carmel 68, Crete-Monee 49

Conant 53, Prosser 47

DePaul College Prep 62, Niles North 50

East Moline United 56, Princeton 53

East Peoria 54, Roanoke-Benson 32

Elmwood 62, Annawan 51

Evanston Township 95, Streamwood 41

Fairbury Prairie Central 77, Lexington 54

Fithian Oakwood 63, Villa Grove/Heritage 22

Flanagan 56, Woodland 21

Fremd 52, Maine West 42

Galesburg 73, Dunlap 64

Geneseo 65, Rock Falls 45

Gilman Iroquois West 69, Armstrong 42

Grant Park 67, Earlville 53

Herrin 52, Sesser-Valier 21

Highland Park 45, Hinsdale South 41

Hillcrest 68, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 61

Hononegah 72, Grayslake Central 55

Huntley 51, Geneva 39

Hyde Park 84, Rich Township 72

Indian Creek 75, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 33

Jerseyville Jersey 59, KIPP St. Louis, Mo. 44

Kankakee (McNamara) 63, Chicago (Intrinsic Charter) 25

Lake Forest 62, St. Ignatius 60

Lincoln Way West 76, Bremen 69

Maine South 48, Fenger 43

Maria 57, Foreman 51

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 57, Homewood-Flossmoor 45

Momence 57, Dwight 45

Mt. Zion 58, S. Vermillion, Ind. 49

New Trier 47, Loyola 18

Niles Notre Dame 67, Chicago (Lane) 44

Niles West 55, Payton 22

Normal University 50, Bloomington 41

Normal West 64, Bloomington Central Catholic 53

North Lawndale 72, Grant 50

Oak Lawn Richards 73, Chicago Christian 48

Orion 51, Abingdon 49

Orr 72, Fenwick 52

Oswego East 52, Naperville North 37

Pinckneyville 60, Chester 24

Prairie Ridge 44, Woodstock North 37

Putnam County 51, Stark County 46

Rockford Boylan 61, Richwoods 53

Rockford Christian 71, Pecatonica 49

South Beloit 49, Sterling Newman 39

St. Charles North 75, Rockford Lutheran 61

St. Patrick 65, De La Salle 55

St. Viator 48, Prospect 45

Taylorville 64, Springfield 36

Thornton Fractional South 48, Lincoln Way Central 41

Vernon Hills 56, Senn 41

Waubonsie Valley 76, Providence-St. Mel 52

Wauconda 73, Richmond-Burton 36

West Prairie 50, Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 42

Westminster Christian 57, Horizon Science Academy Southwest Chicago 46

Wheaton Warrenville South 54, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 35

Yorkville 55, Rochelle 50

Alton Tournament=

Belleville East 72, Bishop DuBourg, Mo. 64, OT

Hazelwood East, Mo. 47, Alton 44

O'Fallon 66, Confluence Academy, Mo. 64

Beardstown Tournament=

Augusta Southeastern 65, Beardstown 34

Griggsville-Perry 70, Biggsville West Central 69, 3OT

Decatur Tournament=

Bolingbrook 73, Peoria (H.S.) 72

Effingham St. Anthony Tournament=

Breese Central 53, Effingham St. Anthony 50

Effingham 62, Robinson 54

Mattoon 63, Highland 30

Glenbard West Tournament=

Glenbard North 62, Glenbard South 46

Glenbard West 66, Glenbard East 27

Granite City Tournament=

Granite City 55, Triad 48

Lincoln Tournament=

Belleville West 69, Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 66

Lincoln 46, Danville 37

Lisle Tournament=

Evergreen Park 62, Westmont 24

Lisle 66, West Chicago 39

Metro East Lutheran Tournament=

Lift for Life Academy, Mo. 67, Centralia Christ Our Rock 45

Metro-East Lutheran 55, Breese Mater Dei 50

Mount Vernon 62, Dupo 14

Mount Pulaski Tournament=

Illini Central 51, Calvary 40

Mulberry Grove Tournament=

Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 53, Patoka 47

Brownstown - St. Elmo 54, Lebanon 14

Mundelein Tournament=

Mundelein 44, Deerfield 39

Warren 53, Lakes Community 36

New Berlin Tournament=

Concord (Triopia) 40, South County 35

Macon Meridian 55, North-Mac 38

New Berlin 53, Raymond Lincolnwood 32

Oakland Tournament=

Champaign Judah Christian 63, Chrisman 59

Fithian Oakwood 78, Martinsville 53

Oakland 63, Villa Grove/Heritage 22

Palatine Tournament=

Palatine 47, Cary-Grove 31

Stevenson 61, Hersey 29

Pittsfield Tournament=

Liberty 58, Camp Point Central 49

Payson Seymour 64, Pittsfield 51

Richmond Burton Tournament=

Crystal Lake South 69, McHenry 37

Ridgewood Tournament=

Naperville Central 67, Taft 66

Seneca Tournament=

Reed-Custer 69, Mendota 50

Reed-Custer 69, Newark 50

St. Charles Tournament=

Proviso East 83, Plainfield East 55

Stagg Tournament=

Lindblom 61, Nazareth 42

Stagg 60, Plainfield South 57

Vienna Tournament=

Eldorado 44, Mounds Meridian 38

Massac County 59, Carrier Mills 41

Washington Tournament=

Springfield Lanphier 55, St. John Bosco, Calif. 50

St. John Bosco, Calif. 50, Metamora 43

St. Rita 88, Denmark-Olar, S.C. 46

Vashon, Mo. 61, Joliet West 59

Washington 51, Kankakee 34

Yorkville Christian 87, Kankakee 60

Wesclin Tournament=

Columbia 48, Nashville 41

Mascoutah 57, Staunton 18

Wheaton Academy Tournament=

Bartlett 78, Francis Parker 64

Lake Park 47, Downers North 31

Wheaton Academy 60, Metea Valley 46

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Oregon vs. West Carroll, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

On-Air & Up next

See the Full Program Guide